Wolfgang Preiss
D.O.B
Died
Sunday February 27, 1910
Wednesday November 27, 2002
Next unlived
birthday in
birthday in
Age in day of death
92
years
9
months
0
days
Age if still alive
116
years
4
months
6
days
Basic information
Category
Movie
Subcategory
Actor
Country
Germany
Birth place
Nuremburg, Germany
German theatre, film and television actor
Find more information about Wolfgang Preiss on Wikipedia
Let's calculate your combine birthday with Wolfgang Preiss and 25 interesting calculations from your date of birth.
Interesting calculations/facts about Wolfgang Preiss
Generation: The Greatest Generation (1901-1927)
Zodiac sign: Pisces ♓ (February 19 - March 20)
Chinese zodiac sign:
Nr. of Heartbeats: 4,895,654,400
Nr. of Breaths: 994,429,800
Nr. of blinks (with 8 hours of sleep every day): 688,451,400
Hair length (if it was never cut): 1,771 cm or 17.71 meters (58 feet 1.1 inches)
Nail length (if it was never cut): 4,958 mm or 4.96 meters (16 feet 3.2 inches)
What happened on Wolfgang Preiss birthday
What happened on Wolfgang Preiss day of death
Recommended celebrities from age.ninja
Jürgen Vogel, Jürgen Prochnow, Albert Einstein, Adolf Hitler, Angela MerkelCelebrate NOW
Wolfgang Preiss - Celebrations from his DOB
- 3 days from now, July 8, 2026, Wolfgang Preiss celebrate exactly 1,020,000 hours
- 55 days from now, August 29, 2026, Wolfgang Preiss celebrate 117th half birthday
- 80 days from now, September 23, 2026, Wolfgang Preiss celebrate 484th Mercury age
- 95 days from now, October 8, 2026, Wolfgang Preiss celebrate 62nd Mars age
- 114 days from now, October 27, 2026, Wolfgang Preiss celebrate exactly 1400 months
- 137 days from now, November 19, 2026, Wolfgang Preiss celebrate 291st turtle age
- 168 days from now, December 20, 2026, Wolfgang Preiss celebrate 485th Mercury age
- 183 days from now, January 4, 2027, Wolfgang Preiss celebrate 79th elephant age
- 196 days from now, January 17, 2027, Wolfgang Preiss celebrate 190th Venus age
- 203 days from now, January 24, 2027, Wolfgang Preiss celebrate exactly 6,100 weeks
‹
›
S
M
T
W
T
F
S











